NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION (718) 544-4592
26th Annual ‘MANHATTANBORO’
ARM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

PROUD SPONSOR

HELD AT THE
27th ANNUAL COLUMBUS AVENUE FESTIVAL
SPONSORED BY WHITE CASTLE – SEEN ON 6PM WABC-TV-7 EYEWITNESS NEWS
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2003



Proud Sponsor WHITE CASTLE
Columbus Avenue & 66th Street - Stage Setup 10AM


*MALE MVP MICHAEL BYE EAST HAMPTON, NY.
***ARM-STAR AWARD GEORGI BREGNADZE CORONA, NY.

132 LB. FEATHERWEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE CHRIS SCIARAPPA SEYMOUR, CT.
2ND PLACE MICHAEL KUOR BROOKLYN, NY.
3RD PLACE ERIC GONZALEZ ASTORIA, NY.

150 LB. LIGHTWEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE SHAUN VELAZQUEZ MASPETH, NY.
2ND PLACE URUMOV BLAGOMIR ASTORIA, NY.
3RD PLACE ANTHONY TORES BRONX, NY.

175 LB. MIDDLEWEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ANTHONY BURO HOPATCONG, NJ.
2ND PLACE WILLIAM MARINI MANHATTAN, NY.
3RD PLACE ANDREW KENDALL ELMHURST, NY.

175 LB. LEFT HAND WEIGHT CLASS
*1ST PLACE MVP MICHAEL BYE EAST HAMPTON, NY.
2ND PLACE ANDREY MART BENSALEM, PA.
3RD PLACE TAKA KONO WOODSIDE, NY.

PRO/AM (R) LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE RICHARD CALERO BRONX, NY.
2ND PLACE HARRY WILSON BROOKLYN, NY.
3RD PLACE ANGEL COSME MANHATTAN, NY.

200 LB. HEAVYWEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE PETER SHELLENBERG GLENDALE, NY.
2ND PLACE ARJUN NAGPAL ELMHURST, NY.
3RD PLACE JASON DELACRUZ JERSEY CITY, NY.

LEFT HAND OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE SHAUN FREEMAN MASPETH, NY.
2ND PLACE DAN SORRESE WEST ISLIP, NY.
3RD PLACE PETER SHELLENBERG GLENDALE, NY.

SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE KEVIN NELSON HOLBROOK, NY.
2ND PLACE JOE MILANO STRATFORD, CT.
3RD PLACE FRANK MARZILLO BAYSHORE, NY.

PRO/AM (LEFT) OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
***1ST PLACE ARM-STAR - GEORGI BREGNADZE CORONA, NY.
2ND PLACE KEVIN NELSON HOLBROOK, NY.
3RD PLACE JOE MILANO STRATFORD, CT.

PRO/AM (LEFT) LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ANGEL COSME MANHATTAN, NY
2ND PLACE RICHARD CALERO BRONX, NY.
3RD PLACE HARRY WILSON BROOKLYN, NY.

MASTER (R) 40+ OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE FRANK MARZILLO BAYSHORE, NY.
2ND PLACE HARRY WILSON BROOKLYN, NY.
3RD PLACE JEAN DAIGLE BRISTOL, CT.

WOMEN'S {R} OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE MVP - SHERRI WOODROFF (RIGHT) MANHATTAN, NY.
2ND PLACE JODI KUHLJUERGEN MANHATTAN, NY.
3RD PLACE HEATHER LIFLAND MANHATTAN, NY. (NOT IN PHOTO)

































This site Maintained by Maenza Inc.

Copyright 2001 - NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC. {NYAWA} NewYorkArmWrestling.Com or nycarms.com - All rights reserved. The information contained on the NYAWA Website may not be copied, distributed, published, broadcast, rewritten or otherwise utilized for inclusion in any other website or for any commercial purpose, without prior written authority of The New York Arm Wrestling Association Inc.