25th Annual 'QUEENSBORO' Celebration Arm Wrestling Championships
Sunday, August 11, 2002 Rockaway Beach, Queens, NY. (Results)


'THE MAIN MAN' SEAN RINGGOLD (LEFT) CAPTURED THE 'QUEENSBORO' MVP & ARM-STAR AWARDS

'QUEENSBORO' MVP SUPERSTARS AMANDA FORTUNA WADING RIVER, NY. SEAN RINGGOLD ROCKAWAY, NY.

150 LB. LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS (Left to Right) 2nd Place DAN WHITE Staten Island, NY. Champion GIOVANNI BRESCIANI Whitestone, Queens, NY. 3rd Place ANDREW KENDALL Elmhurst, Queens, NY.

175LB MIDDLE WEIGHT CLASS 2nd Place RICHARD CALERO Bronx, NY. CHAMPION & ARM-STAR AWARD WINNER HARRY WILSON Brooklyn, NY. 3rd JAMES VILME Rockaway, Queens, NY. NOT IN PHOTO

200LB HEAVY WEIGHT CLASS (LEFT to RIGHT) TIE FOR 1ST PLACE ANTHONY CONIGLIARO Flushing, Queens, NY & Champion MICHAEL PYMM Middle Village, Queens, NY. 3rd PL. JAMES McGOVERN Fresh Meadows, Queens, NY.

SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT 'OPEN' WEIGHT CLASS (Left to Right) 3rd Place KEVIN NELSON Holbrook, NY. CHAMPION SEAN RINGGOLD Rockaway, Queens, NY. 2nd Place EDWIN SAFARIAN Bayside, Queens, NY.

LEFT SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT 'OPEN CLASS (Left to Right) 2nd Place EDWIN SAFARIAN Bayside, Queens, NY. CHAMPION SEAN RINGGOLD Rockaway, Queens, NY 3rd Place CHRIS PARKA Ridgewood, Queens, NY.

MASTERS CLASS (Left to Right) 60+YRS 'OPEN' CLASS TIE FOR FIRST PLACE BEN WILENSKY Rockaway, Queens, NY. & GUS GONZALEZ Bronx, NY. 3rd Place TOMMY BRONSON Rockaway, NY. NOT IN PHOTO 45+YRS 'OPEN' CLASS 1st Place MICHAEL DEGRAFFENREID So. Ozone Park, NY. 2nd Place RONNIE LEE Brooklyn, NY. 3rd Place Gary Lehman Glendale, NY. NOT IN PHOTO

WOMEN'S 120 LB. LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS (Left to Right) 3rd Place EMMA KLIMO Wading River, NY. CHAMPION MELANIE OUALLES Bayside, Queens, NY. 2nd Place CHRISTINE BEAHABIB Bronx, NY.

175 LB. LEFT HAND LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS (Left to Right) 3rd Place GIOVANNI BRESCIANI Whitestone, Queens, NY. CHAMPION & ARM STAR AWARD WINNER HARRY WILSON Brooklyn, NY, 2nd Place DAN WHITE Staten Island, NY.

135 LB. WOMEN'S MIDDLE WEIGHT CLASS (Left to Right) 2nd Place SUSAN PERLMUTTER Brooklyn, NY. CHAMPION LAUREN COLANTROPO Syosset, NY. 3rd Place MARIE PERLMUTTER Brooklyn, NY.

WOMEN'S 'OPEN' WEIGHT CLASS Left 2nd Place Patty Patillo Manhattan, NY. & CHAMPION AMANDA FORTUNA Wading River, NY. 3rd Place ANGELA SETTE Woodside, NY. NOT IN PHOTO

RINGGOLD (RIGHT) POUNDED THE COMPETITION FOR THE SECOND YEAR IN A ROW

WILSON & CALERO

CONIGLIARO & NELSON