NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION

21ST ANNUAL 'KINGSBORO' GOLDEN ARM CHAMPIONSHIPS

CONY ISLAND BEACH, BROOKLYN, NY.

SPONSORED BY The City of New York Parks & Recreation and Astella Development Corporation of Brooklyn

SEEN ON UPN-9-TV NEWS, NEWS-1 NY-TV & BCAT-TV

JULY 12, 2003 OFFICIAL RESULTS

WEIGHT CLASS       NAME           HOMETOWN

132 LB. FEATHER WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE    HUBERT SANTOS     JACKSON HEIGHTS, NY.

2ND PLACE   DEVIN WORRELL   CORONA, NY.

3RD PLACE   FAYSTO HESEDIA   ELMHURST, NY.

150 LB. LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE    SHAUN VALASQUEZ   MASPETH, NY.

2ND PLACE   JACK SPADARO            BROOKLYN, NY.        

3RD PLACE   MIKE LEON                    BROOKLYN, NY.

175 LB. MIDDLE WEIGHT CLASS

+1ST PLACE    (ARM-STAR AWARD)    ANGEL COSME    MANHATTAN, NY.

2ND PLACE                                                  DAN WHITE           STATEN ISLAND, NY.

3RD PLACE                                                  HARRY WILSON   BROOKLYN, NY.

SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS

*1ST PLACE    [MVP]    KRISTIAN GELENCSER   COLLEGE POINT, NY.

2ND PLACE                     RAYMOND DiPILLO         MANHATTAN, NY.

3RD PLACE                      ARJUN NAGPAL                ELMHURST, NY.

175 LB. LEFT HAND WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE    ANTHONY GUTIERREZ    FLUSHING, NY.

2ND PLACE    DAN WHITE                         STATEN ISLAND, NY.

3RD PLACE    DEVIN WORRELL               CORONA, NY.

LEFT SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS

+1ST PLACE    [ARM-STAR AWARD]   ANGEL COSME       MANHATTAN, NY.

2ND PLACE                                                 ARJUN NAGPAL     ELMHURST, NY.

3RD PLACE                                                 ALEX JOSOWITZ    BROOKLYN, NY.

WOMENS {R} 120 LB.LT. WT. CLASS

1ST PLACE     HANNAH HAAS            BRONX, NY.

2ND PLACE    GABIELA DEANDA      BROOKLYN, NY.

3RD PLACE     ROBIN PHILLIPS         BROOKLYN, NY.

WOMEN {R} 135LB. MID. WT. CLASS

**1ST PLACE    (MVP)  CAMILLE BURFORD         MANHATTAN, NY.

2ND PLACE                     CLAIRE HUNTINGTON     BROOKLYN, NY.

3RD PLACE                     RHADESSA GOINGS           E. NORWALK, CT.

WOMENS {R} OPEN WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE         ERIN STELLMAN     LONG ISLAND CITY, NY.

2ND PLACE        AMELIA WHITE       MANHATTAN, NY.

3RD PLACE         MAEGAN DOLAN    BROOKLYN, NY,

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST PLACE     QUEENS              44 POINTS

2ND PLACE    MANHATTAN     27 POINTS 

3RD PLACE    BROOKLYN        16 POINTS

*MALE MVP  AWARD WINNER            KRISTIAN GELENCSER COLLEGE POINT, NY.

** FEMALE MVP  AWARD WINNER   CAMILLE BURFORD      MANHATTAN, NY.

+ARM-STAR AWARD WINNER  (RIGHT & LEFT HAND)   ANGEL COSME MANHATTAN, NY.



This site Maintained by Maenza Inc.

Copyright 2001 - NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC. {NYAWA} NewYorkArmWrestling.Com or nycarms.com - All rights reserved. The information contained on the NYAWA Website may not be copied, distributed, published, broadcast, rewritten or otherwise utilized for inclusion in any other website or for any commercial purpose, without prior written authority of The New York Arm Wrestling Association Inc.