3nd Annual NASSAU COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NCC)

ARM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
TUESDAY, APRIL 29, 2003

Sports Coordinators: Susan Mitchell & Paul Schmidt

Sanctioned By: The New York Arm Wrestling Association

NCC OFFICIAL ARM WRESTLING RESULTS

150 LB. LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS        HOMETOWN

1ST PLACE -    R. FLORES                                            BRONX, NY.

2ND PLACE -   DARREYL WILSON                           WYANDANCH, NY.

3RD PLACE     JASON MENTORE                              HEAMPSTEAD, NY.

175 LB. MIDDLE WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE -   JARED DiCroce                                     OCEANSIDE, NY.

2ND PLACE -  DARNELL St. JOUR                             LAURELTON, NY.

3RD PLACE -  ODE JEAN-CLAUDE                           HUNTINGTON STATION, NY.

200 LB. HEAVY WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE -   JEFFREY GOLDSMITH                     COMMACK, NY.

2ND PLACE -   FERRELL ALSTON                            CAMBRIA HEIGHTS, NY.

3RD PLACE -   CHRIS DAROULT                              MASSAPEQUA, NY.

SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE -  *CHRIS WEIDMAN                              BALDWIN, NY.

2ND PLACE -   NICK MARTINEZ                               ROOSEVELT, NY.

3RD PLACE -   DERRICK WHITEHEAD                   BROOKLYN, NY.

175 LB. LEFT HAND WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE -   GREG CHANG                                     CENTRAL ISLIP, NY.

2ND PLACE -  JARED DiCroce                                    OCEANSIDE, NY.                  

3RD PLACE -   EFRAIN LOPEZ                                  CENTRAL ISLIP, NY.

LEFT HAND OPEN WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE -   NABEEL NAZI                                     VALLEY STREAM, NY.

2ND PLACE - CHRIS WEIDMAN                                BALDWIN, NY.

 3RD PLACE -  AARON DANIELS                               HMYTVILLE, NY.

WOMEN {R} 120LB. LIGHT  WT. CLASS

1ST PLACE -    VERONICA SANDERS                       W. BABYLON, NY.

2ND PLACE -    ASHLEY ARDILIO                            MASSAPEQUA, NY.

3RD PLACE -    SUSAN MITCHELL                            SMITHTOWN, NY.

WOMEN {R} 135LB. MIDDLE  WT. CLASS

1ST PLACE -    COURTNEY DeLisa                            VALLEY STREAM, NY.

2ND PLACE -   MICHELL AHEARN                           PLAINVIEW, NY.

3RD PLACE -   NO THIRD PLACE AWARD

WOMENS {R} OPEN WEIGHT CLASS

1ST PLACE -   **CHARLETTE HAMILTON             UNIONDALE, NY.

2ND PLACE -   ANGELINA McGuire                           PORT WASHINGTON, NY.

3RD PLACE -   NO THIRD PLACE AWARD

*MALE MVP  AWARD WINNER:            *CHRIS WEIDMAN                  BALDWIN, NY.

**FEMALE MVP  AWARD WINNER:  ** CHARLETTE HAMILTON   UNIONDALE, NY.

ALL FIRST, SECOND AND THIRD PLACE WINNERS QUALIFY FOR THE EMPIRE STATE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS AMATEUR FINALS AT THE PORT AUTHORITY BUS TERMINAL IN NYC, NY. ON NOV. 13, 2003

W W W . N E W Y O R K A R M W R E S T L I N G . C O M

This site Maintained by Maenza Inc.

Copyright 2001 - NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC. {NYAWA} NewYorkArmWrestling.Com or nycarms.com - All rights reserved. The information contained on the NYAWA Website may not be copied, distributed, published, broadcast, rewritten or otherwise utilized for inclusion in any other website or for any commercial purpose, without prior written authority of The New York Arm Wrestling Association Inc.