NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING® ASSOCIATION (718) 544-4592
OFFICIAL PRO RESULTS
Tournament Directors: Dan Fortuna Mike Selearis
PR Director: Gene Camp
Marketing / Sponsorships Jared Vale

31st ANNUAL WHITE CASTLE EMPIRE STATE GOLDEN ARM
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Presented By
SUPERCUTS, NEWYORK.COM & CAPTAINíS OF CRUSH GRIPPERS
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2008

2008 Empire State Arm Wrestler of the Year:
Michael Selearis


Port Authority of NY/NJ Supervisor Myron Johnson Accepts
2008 Appreciation Plaque from NYAWA President Gene Camp


Captain's of Crush Grippers Award
MVP Jerry Cadorette


David Robinson (Center) Receives the White Castle Sponsor Appreciation
Award from Dan Fortuna, Jared Vale and Gene Camp


154 WEIGHT CLASS

FLORI DUTRA BRAZIL
NORM DEVIO HOPKINTON, MA.
MAXIM URVANTSEV OMSK, RUSSIA


154 WEIGHT CLASS (L)
FLORI DUTRA BRAZIL
NORM DEVIO HOPKINTON, MA.
MIKE BYE E. HAMPTON, NY.


176 WEIGHT CLASS

RON KLEMBA PORTLAND, CT.
JASON VALE BELLROSE, NY.
ARTAK PERTOSYN BROOKLYN, NY.

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
MASTER 45+
RON KLEMBA PORTLAND, CT.
HARRY WILSON BROOKLYN, NY.
STEVEN BROADMAN BROOKLYN, NY.


200 WEIGHT CLASS
CHARLES LINK YONKERS, NY.
SHANE GUNDRUM PETERSBURG, NJ.
GREG GAVIN W. ISLIP, NY.


200 WEIGHT CLASS (L)
RON KLEMBA PORTLAND, CT.
ANGEL COSME FLUSHING, NY.
SHANE GUNDRUM PETERSBURG, NJ.


WOMENS {R} OPEN
MVP ~ MIRLINE BERROUET SO. OZONE PARK, NY.
AMANDA FORTUNA WADING RIVER, NY.
KIM DYKSTRA BROOKLYN, NY.


SUPER 226+ (RIGHT)
MVP ~ JERRY CADORETTE REHOBOTH, MA.
TRAVIS BAGENT CHARLESTOWN, W. VIRGINIA
GIORGI GELASHVILI (REP. OF GEORGIA) REGO PARK, NY.


SUPER 226+ (L)
L-MVP ~
TRAVIS BAGENT CHARLESTOWN, W. VIRGINIA
DAN FORTUNA WADING RIVER, NY.
GARY ROBERTS CALIFORNIA

********************

*CAPTAINíS OF CRUSH® GRIPPERS MALE MVP (R) JERRY CADORETTE
*CAPTAINíS OF CRUSH® GRIPPERS MALE MVP (L) TRAVIS BAGENT
**CAPTAINíS OF CRUSH® GRIPPERS FEMALE MVP MIRLINE BERROUET
*** ARM-STAR AWARD FLORI DUTRA & RON KLEMBA (Won Right & Left Handed)
Sanctioned By: New York Arm Wrestling Association