25th ANNUAL WHITE CASTLE LONG ISLAND
LONG ISLAND ARM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, AUGUST 28, 2004
HOSTED BY AND HELD AT
The 44th Annual Scottish Games
OLD WESTBURY GARDENS, OLD WESTBURY, NY.
SEEN ON WLIW-21 LI TV-NEWS

 

ARM-STAR AWARD WINNER UMIT KIYAK (RIGHT HAND) FROM BROOKLYN, NY.

 

MASTERS CHAMPION BARRY LEVINE (RIGHT) FROM OLD BETHPAGE, NY.

 

ARM-STAR AWARD WINNER UMIT KIYAK (LEFT HAND) FROM BROOKLYN, NY.

 

MVP & ARM-STAR AWARD WINNER KEVIN NELSON (RIGHT) FROM HOLBROOK, NY. AND 200 POUND CLASS CHAMPION CHRIS ROSATI (LEFT) FROM GARDEN CITY, NY.

MVP AWARD WINNER DEBORAH MISCHUCK (RIGHT) FROM BAYSHORE, NY.

 

LIGHT WEIGHT CHAMPION GINA CASTROGIOVANNI (RIGHT) FROM HICKSVILLE, NY.

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION MAXWELL LEVINE (RIGHT) FROM OLD BETHPAGE, NY.

 

WOMEN {R} LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE GINA CASTROGIOVANNI HICKSVILLE, NY.
2ND PLACE VICTORIA MANOS LEVITTOWN, NY.
3RD PLACE DANIELLE PARAISE CORAM, NY.

 

WOMEN {R} OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE MVP DEBORAH MISCHUCK BAY SHORE, NY.
2ND PLACE INES MALDONADO ARVERNE, NY.
3RD PLACE SUE BUNTIC FRESH MEADOWS, NY.

JUNIOR 13 YEARS OLD & UNDER ‘OPEN’ WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE MAXWELL LEVINE OLD BETHPAGE, NY.
2ND PLACE ERIC WALORDY LONG BEACH, NY
3RD PLACE SCOTT RICHER NORTHPORT, NY.

MEN - 150 LB. LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ARM-STAR AWARD UMIT KIYAK BROOKLYN, NY.
2ND PLACE MATTHEW CODY BELLROSE, NY.
3RD PLACE ROBERT WEST WANTAGH, NY.

MEN - 175 LB. MIDDLE WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ROBERT CIACCIO HICKSVILLE, NY.
2ND PLACE CHAKA HAMILTON ELMONT, NY.
3RD PLACE PAUL SOG HUNTINGTON, NY.

MEN - 200 LB. LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE CHRIS ROSATI GARDEN CITY, NY.
2ND PLACE JOHN FREY SOUND BEACH, NY.
3RD PLACE HARRY WILSON BROOKLYN, NY.

MEN - SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE MVP & ARM-STAR AWARD KEVIN NELSON HOLBROOK, NY.
2ND PLACE CHRIS SELEARIS SYOSSET, NY.
3RD PLACE WILLIAM BRIDGES HUNTINGTON, NY.

MEN - MASTER 40+ WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE BARRY LEVINE OLD BETHPAGE, NY.
2ND PLACE STEVEN HACHIKIAN EAST NORTPORT, NY.
3RD PLACE MICHAEL DeGRAFFENREID SO. OZONE PARK, NY.

MEN - 175 LB. LEFT HAND WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ARM-STAR AWARD UMIT KIYAK BROOKLYN, NY.
2ND PLACE BRIAN HAWKINS MINEOLA, NY.
3RD PLACE MATTHEW CODY BELLROSE, NY.

MEN - LEFT HAND OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE MVP & ARM-STAR AWARD KEVIN NELSON HOLBROOK, NY.
2ND PLACE JOE CRUZ SHIRLEY, NY.
3RD PLACE JOHN ADRIAN WEST BABYLON, NY.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



This site Maintained by Maenza Inc.

Copyright 2001 - NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC. {NYAWA} NewYorkArmWrestling.Com or nycarms.com - All rights reserved. The information contained on the NYAWA Website may not be copied, distributed, published, broadcast, rewritten or otherwise utilized for inclusion in any other website or for any commercial purpose, without prior written authority of The New York Arm Wrestling Association Inc.