New York Arm Wrestling Association (NYAWA)

26th ANNUAL WHITE CASTLE

Long Island Armwrestling Championships
HOSTED BY AND HELD AT THE
45th Scottish Games
OLD WESTBURY GARDENS, OLD WESTBURY, NY.
SEEN ON: Fox-5 TV, News 12 LI -TV and Newsday


 

 



STARS SHINE ON LONG ISLAND
Charles Link from Yonkers, NY (Left) won the Long Island MVP and
Chris Perka from PA. won the heavy weight LI ARM-STAR Award

 

LADY WITH STRONGEST ARM
'OPEN' Women's Champ Diane Lucas from Smithtown, LI wins MVP Award

 

LIGHT WEIGHT ARM-STAR AWARD WINNER
Seydi Ali Tunca from Staten Island wins a double

 

 

150 WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE ARM-STAR AWARD Seydi Ali Tunca SI - (Turkey)
2nd PLACE Umit Kiyak Brooklyn, NY.
3rd PLACE Taka Kono Woodside, NY.

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMENS {R} OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE FEMALE MVP AWARD Diane Lucas Smithtown, NY.
2nd PLACE Kristen Nelson Holbrook, NY
3rd PLACE Abby Murphy Stewart Manor, NY

WOMENS {R} 120 LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE Audrey Cruciani Commack, NY.
| 2nd PLACE Viki Curran Floral Park, NY.
3rd PLACE Colleen Rowe Kings Park, NY.

 

WOMENS {R} 135 MIDDLE WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE Kristen Durland Garden City, NY.
2nd PLACE Wendy Joyce Huntington, NY.
3rd PLACE Lisa Seaman Long Beach, NY.

 

175 WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE Thomas Fasano Deer Park, NY.
2nd PLACE Harry Wilson Brooklyn, NY.
3rd PLACE Seydi Ali Tunca SI - (Turkey)

200 WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE MVP AWARD Charles Link Yonkers, NY.
2nd PLACE Joseph Cruz Shirley, NY
3rd PLACE Seydi Ali Tunca SI - (Turkey)

225 WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE Kevin Nelson Holbrook, NY.
2nd PLACE Robert Grover Nesconset, NY.
3rd PLACE Seydi Ali Tunca SI - (Turkey)

SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE ARM-STAR AWARD Chris Perka E. Stroudsburg, PA.
2nd PLACE James Lee Bayville, NY.
3rd PLACE Jason Otto Rochester, NY.

175 LEFT HAND WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE ARM-STAR AWARD Seydi Ali Tunca SI - (Turkey)
2nd PLACE Umit Kiyak Brooklyn, NY.
3rd PLACE William Golish Wellsville, NY.

 

LEFT SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE ARM-STAR AWARD Chris Perka E. Stroudsburg, PA.
2nd PLACE Joseph Cruz Shirley, NY
3rd PLACE James Lee Bayville, NY.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Email: nyawa@aol.com

This site Maintained by Maenza Inc.

Copyright 2001 - NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC. {NYAWA} NewYorkArmWrestling.Com or nycarms.com - All rights reserved. The information contained on the NYAWA Website may not be copied, distributed, published, broadcast, rewritten or otherwise utilized for inclusion in any other website or for any commercial purpose, without prior written authority of The New York Arm Wrestling Association Inc.